Ingredient - Alkanet Extract
Found in 1 products
We soak alkanet in almond or castor oil so it releases its color, and then use it in our skincare and haircare products for its soothing effects. As a natural dye, it also imparts a dusty pink color to our products.
Alkanna tinctoria is a plant (considered a weed) that has been used for centuries to make dye. It's also known as orchanet, dyer's bugloss and Spanish bugloss.BROWSE MORE INGREDIENTS