Ingredient - Jojoba Oil
Found in 1 products
Jojoba oil is very similar to the oil naturally produced by human skin, which means it's more readily absorbed. For this reason, it's an excellent moisturizer and softener for skin and scalp. In cases where excess oil is present, jojoba oil can help to dissolve and clean it away. We use it in shampoos to balance the scalp and to give suppleness and flexibility to the hair shaft, adding shine and manageability.
Jojoba oil (pronounced ho-ho-ba) is a liquid wax obtained from jojoba shrub seeds. It's cultivated commercially in Mexico, Israel, Argentina and the US, and is also grown to prevent soil erosion.BROWSE MORE INGREDIENTS