Free ground shipping on orders over $60! | Shop now, pay later with Afterpay
Buy online and pick up free in-store
Organic Castor Oil
Found in 35 products
It's well tolerated by the skin and used as carrier oil, skin conditioning agent and an emulsion stabilizer in cosmetics.
Castor oil is derived from the seed of the ricinus communis plant. The oil is produced by cold-pressing the seeds and goes through a clarification process by heat before use. It's a colorless, odorless and tasteless pale yellow liquid.BROWSE MORE INGREDIENTS