Free ground shipping on all orders $55+ | Shop now, pay later with Afterpay Learn More.
Ingredient

Dried Sugar Kelp

Dried Sugar Kelp

Adds texture

Most algae often act as a thickening agent in skin and haircare products. They're also full of antioxidants and help create a softening feel.
Sugar kelp is a type of brown algae that's also known as sea belt and devil's apron thanks to its shape. It grows in the north east Atlantic and Pacific Oceans, as well as the Barents Sea. Sugar kelp is usually found nestled around sheltered rocky seabeds.
BROWSE MORE INGREDIENTS