Free ground shipping on orders over $60! | Shop now, pay later with Afterpay
Buy online and pick up free in-store
Found in 29 products
Propylparaben is used to control the growth of bacteria, yeasts and molds. We use less than half the maximum permitted level to ensure the product is as mild as possible and the skin's natural microflora isn't affected.
Propylparaben is a white, fine crystalline powder that's odorless, tasteless and non-irritating. Parabens are some of the oldest cosmetic preservatives; they've been in use since the 1920s. They're used and approved for use worldwide.BROWSE MORE INGREDIENTS