Ingredient

Cocamide MEA

Cocamide MEA

Surface active agent

We use cocamide MEA in our thicker shampoos to cleanse and revive lifeless hair. It supports the action of the main surfactants in a shampoo, shower gel, or other foaming cleansing product.
A thick, waxy, white substance derived from coconut oil. It's a surface active agent (surfactant) used when its thickening qualities and opaque nature are required.
BROWSE MORE INGREDIENTS